Home

Team

Working Together

NASA's Planetary Defense Coordination Office (PDCO) supervises all NASA-funded projects to find and characterize asteroids and comets that pass near Earth's orbit. APL is building and managing the DART spacecraft as well as coordinating the investigation teams.

NASA Leads

Lindley Johnson

NASA Planetary Defense Officer

Andrea Riley

NASA Program Executive

Tom Statler

NASA Program Scientist

Joan Salute

NASA Planetary Science Division Flight Program Director

Brian Key (MSFC)

NASA Solar System Exploration Program Manager

K. Scott Bellamy

NASA Mission Manager

APL Management Team

Edward Reynolds

DART Project Manager

Caitlin Shearer

Deputy Project Manager

Elena Adams

Mission Systems Engineer

Evan Smith

Deputy Mission Systems Engineer

Dan O'Shaughnessy

Terminal Phase Lead

Connor Bannon

Business Manager/Financial Manager

Derek Emmell

Schedule/Earned Value

Cindy Kim

Mission Systems Assurance Manager

DART Investigation Team Leads

Andrew Cheng (APL)

DART Investigation Team Lead

Andrew Rivkin (APL)

DART Investigation Team Lead

Nancy Chabot (APL)

Coordination Lead

Angela Stickle (APL)

Impact Modeling Working Group Lead

Cristina Thomas (NAU)

Observations Working Group Lead

Derek Richardson (UMD)

Dynamics Working Group Lead

Olivier Barnouin (APL)

Proximity Imaging Working Group Lead

Eugene Fahnestock (JPL)

Ejecta Working Group Lead

Steven Chesley (JPL)

JPL Dynamics Lead

Brent Barbee (GSFC)

Verification and Validation (V&V) Lead

DART Engineering and Project Team Members

Elizabeth Abel (APL)

Thermal

Giancarlo Almodovar (APL)

Parts

Justin Atchison (APL)

Mission Design

Rob Aumiller (APL)

Integration and Test

Olivier Barnouin (APL)

Science Operations Center Lead

Dmitriy Bekker (APL)

DRACO Flight Software Lead

Julie Bellerose (JPL)

Navigation

Bruce Brooks (APL)

Configuration Management Analysist (CM)

Sarah Bucior (APL)

Spacecraft Integration and Test Engineer

David Carrelli (APL)

Guidance, Navigation, and Control (GNC)

Michelle Chen (APL)

SMART Nav

Brenda Clyde (APL)

Verification and Validation (V&V) System Engineer

Elizabeth Congdon (APL)

Mechanical

Terik Daly (APL)

DRACO Deputy Instrument Scientist

Chip Delmar (APL)

System Safety (SMA)

Joseph Dickman (APL)

DRACO Mechanical Lead

Chris Drabenstadt (APL)

Contamination

Gregory Duerr (APL)

Spacecraft Integration and Test Engineer

Peter Ericksen (APL)

SMART Nav Team

Carolyn Ernst (APL)

DRACO Instrument Scientist

Ray Espiritu (APL)

Science Operations Center

Sarah Flanigan (APL)

Deputy Guidance, Navigation, and Control (GNC) Lead

Zach Fletcher (APL)

DRACO System Engineer

Jacob Greenberg (APL)

DRACO Focal Plane Mechanical

Randy Hammond (JHU)

DRACO Mechanical Engineer

Patricia Harrington-Duff (APL)

Ground Software Lead

Ray Harvey (APL)

Mission Operations

Musad Haque (APL)

SMART Nav Team

Justin R. Thomas (APL)

Flight Software

Alexie Hoyle (APL)

Systems Assurance Manager

Syau-Yun Hsieh (APL)

DRACO Calibration Developer

Phil Huang (APL)

Telecom

Wendy Hunt (APL)

DRACO Structural Engineer

Steve Jenkins (APL)

SMART Nav Team

Mark Jensenius (APL)

SMART Nav Team

Jeremy John (APL)

Propulsion (Aerojet, GRC)

Andrew Johnson (APL)

Testbeds

Reuben Johnston (APL)

Reliability

Jackie Kilheffer (APL)

Configuration Management Analysist (CM)

Faith Kujawa (APL)

Launch Vehicle

Brennan Lee (APL)

Materials

Derek Lewis (APL)

DRACO Structural Engineer

Bryan Maas (APL)

DRACO Telescope Lead, Optical Engineer

Nishant Mehta (APL)

SMART Nav Team

Grant Miller (APL)

System Safety

Timothy Miller (APL)

SMART Nav Team

Jim Mize (APL)

DRACO Thermal Engineer

Juan Morales (APL)

Systems Assurance Manager

Hari Nair (APL)

Science Operations Center

Tyler Nelson (APL)

DRACO Focal Plane Electronics

Kyle Norman (APL)

Harness

James Peachey (APL)

Small Body Mapping Tool

Amy Pergosky (APL)

DRACO Project Implementation Engineer

Chi Pham (APL)

Radiation

Joe Pulkowski (APL)

System Integration and Testing (I&T)

Alysen Regiec (APL)

Science Operations Center/Webmaster

Lew Roufberg (APL)

Power

Kyle Ryan (APL)

DRACO Deputy System Engineer, Calibration Lead

Carolyn Sawyer (APL)

SMART Nav Team

Catherine Shelton (APL)

Risk Manager

Deane Sibol (APL)

Ground Data System (GDS) Lead

Andrew Smith (APL)

Deputy Ground Software Lead

Evan Smith (APL)

Fault Management

Ron Smith (APL)

DRACO Single-Board Computer (SBC) Firmware Developer

Josh Steele (APL)

Small Body Mapping Tool

Calley Tinsman (APL)

Science Operations Center

Quan Tran (APL)

DRACO Single-Board Computer (SBC) Firmware Developer

Teresa Tropf (APL)

Autonomy

Lisa Turner (APL)

Project Management Administration

Steve Vernon (APL)

Launch Vehicle

Kirk Volland (APL)

Avionics

Dany Waller (APL)

Science Operations Center

Ken Watson (APL)

Electromagnetic Environment

Dan Wilson (APL)

Data Systems/System Software Systems Engineering

Kristin Wortman (APL)

Software Assurance (APL)

Steven Zhan (APL)

Field-Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) Systems Engineering

DART Communications Team Members

Justyna Surowiec (APL)

Public Affairs Officer

Troy Cline (APL)

Engagement and Communications

Steven Gribben (APL)

Visualization and Animation

Caleb Heidel (APL)

Graphics Communications and Branding

Alysen Regiec (APL)

Website Developer/Administrator

Jessica Tozer (APL)

Social Media Lead

DART Investigation Team Members

Paul Abell

NASA Johnson Space Center

Harrison Agrusa

University of Maryland

Marilena Amoroso

Italian Space Agency (ASI)

Masahiko Arakawa

Kobe University

Anicia Arredondo

USRA

Erik Asphaug

University of Arizona

Ron Ballouz

JHU APL

Michele Bannister

University of Canterbury, New Zealand

Antonella Barucci

LESIA -Paris Observatory

Julie Bellerose

Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Irina Belskaya

V.N. Karazin Kharkiv National University

Paula Benavidez

Universidad de Alicante

Lance Benner

Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Jerome Berthier

IMCCE/Observatoire de Paris

Ivano Bertini

University of Naples 'Parthenope', Italy

Mirel Birlan

IMCCE, Paris Observatory, France

William Bottke

Southwest Research Institute

John Robert Brucato

INAF - Arcetri Astrophysical Observatory

Megan Bruck Syal

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Melissa Brucker

University of Arizona

Bonnie Buratti

JPL

Christoph Burger

University of Tübingen

Mary Burkeey

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Michael Busch

SETI Institute

Wendy Caldwell

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Saverio Cambioni

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Adriano Campo Bagatin

Universidad de Alicante

Andrea Capannolo

Politecnico di Milano

Kieran Carroll

Gedex Systems Inc.

Benoit Carry

Observatoire de la Cote d'Azur

Francesco Castellini

ESOC

Sidney Chocron

Southwest Research Institute

Young-Jun Choi

Korea Astronomy and Space Science Institute

Valerie Ciarletti

LATMOS

Milagros Colazo

IATE (CONICET)

Gareth Collins

Imperial College London

Biagio Cotugno

Argotec srl

Gabriele Cremonese

INAF-Padova

Rachel Cueva

University of Colorado Boulder

Matija Cuk

SETI Institute

Massimo Dall'Ora

INAF-OACN

Terik Daly

Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory

Michael Daly

York University

Alex Davis

Unversity of Colorado

Thomas Davison

Imperial College London

Julia de Leon

Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias

Mallory DeCoster

Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab

Vincenzo Della Corte

INAF, Italian National Astrophysics Institute, IAPS

Neil Dello Russo

JHU/APL

Elisabetta Dotto

INAF - Osservatorio Astronomico di Roma

René Duffard

Instituto de Astrofísica de Andalucía - CSIC

Dan Durda

Southwest Research Institute

Siegfried Eggl

University of Washington

Nicolas Erasmus

South African Astronomical Observatory

Carolyn Ernst

Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory

Jan Essert

ESA

Albert Falke

Airbus Defence and Space GmbH, Germany

Tony Farnham

University of Maryland

Fabio Ferrari

Politecnico di Milano

Valerio Filice

Royal Observatory of Belgium

Alan Fitzsimmons

Queen's University Belfast

Dora Föhring

European Space Agency

Elisa Frattin

University of Padua

Oscar Fuentes-Munoz

University of Colorado Boulder

Igor Gai

University of Bologna

Jesus Gil

ESA

Ioannis Gkolias

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

Dave Glenar

UMBC

Edoardo Gramigna

University of Bologna (UNIBO)

Dawn Graninger

Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory

Mikael Granvik

University of Helsinki / Luleå University of Technology

Simon Green

The Open University

Nicole Güldemeister

Museum für Naturkunde Berlin

Douglas Hamilton

University of Maryland

Christine Hartzell

University of Maryland

Pedro Henrique Hasselmann

INAF-Osservatorio di Roma

Grégoire Henry

Royal Observatory of Belgium

Alain Herique

Universite Grenoble Alpes - IPAG

Isabel Herreros

Centro de Astrobiologia (CSIC-INTA)

Daniel Hestroffer

IMCCE/Paris Observatory, Univ. PSL

Masatoshi Hirabayashi

Auburn University

Carrie Holt

University of Maryland

Ellen Howell

University of Arizona

Kirsten Howley

LLNL

Simone Ieva

INAF - Osservatorio astronomico di Roma

Gabriele Impresario

Agenzia Spaziale Italiana

Stavro Ivanovski

National Institute for Astrophysics Italy

Seth Jacobson

Michigan State University

Prasanna Deshapriya Jasinghege Don

INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Roma

Youngmin JeongAhn

Korea Astronomy and Space Science Institute

Martin Jutzi

University of Bern

Toshihiko Kadono

University of Occupational and Environmental Health

Ozgur Karatekin

Royal Observatory of Belgium

Theodore Kareta

Lowell Observatory

Chrisphin Karthick

Indian Institute of Astrophysics (IIA)

Myung-Jin Kim

Korea Astronomy and Space Science Institute

Matthew Knight

United States Naval Academy

Tomas Kohout

University of Helsinki, Finland

Rosita Kokotanekova

Bulgarian Academy of Sciences

Ludmilla Kolokolova

University of Maryland, College Park

Emily Kramer

Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Yurij Krugly

Institute of Astronomy of V.N. Karazin Kharkiv National University

Katie Kumamoto

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Michael Küppers

ESA/ESAC

Fiorangela La Forgia

University of Padova

Jennifer Larson

University of Central Florida

Riccardo Lasagni Manghi

University of Bologna

Monica Lazzarin

Padova University-Department of Physics and Astronomy

Hee-Jae Lee

Korea Astronomy and Space Science Institute

Jian-Yang Li

Planetary Science Institute

Tim Lister

Las Cumbres Observatory

Ramin Lolachi

UMBC/NASA GSFC/CRESST II

Daniel Lubey

JPL

Michael Lucas

University of Notre Dame

Alice Lucchetti

INAF - OAPD Astronomical Observatory of Padova

Robert Luther

Museum für Naturkunde Berlin

Josh Lyzhoft

NASA Goddard Space Flight Center

Rahil Makadia

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Simone Marchi

Southwest Research Institute

Francesco Marzari

Department of Physics and Astronomy, Padova University, Italy

Erin May

JHU APL

Elena Mazzotta Epifani

INAF-OAR

Jay McMahon

University of Colorado

Andrea Meneghin

INAF

Alex Meyer

University of Colorado Boulder

Patrick Michel

Université Côte d'Azur, Observatoire de la Côte d'Azur, CNRS, Lagrange Lab

Alessandra Migliorini

INAF-IAPS

Stefanie Milam

NASA/GSFC

Paul Miller

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Nilanjan Mitra

Johns Hopkins University

Dario Modenini

University of Bologna

Richard Moissl

ESA/ESTEC

Hong-kyu Moon

Korea Astronomy and Space Science Institute

Joel Mosher

jpl

Nicholas Moskovitz

Lowell Observatory

Michael Mueller

ESOC

Karri Muinonen

University of Helsinki

Naomi Murdoch

ISAE-SUPAERO

Shantanu Naidu

Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Akiko Nakamura

Kobe University

Ryota Nakano

Auburn University

Guillaume Noiset

Royal Observatory of Belgium

Michael Nolan

University of Arizona

Carrie Nugent

Olin College

Kazunori Ogawa

Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency

Cyrielle Opitom

University of Edinburgh

Jens Ormö

Centro de Astrobiología CSIC-INTA

David Osip

Carnegie Observatories: Las Campanas Observatory (LCO)

John Owen

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Maurizio Pajola

INAF-Astronomical Observatory of Padova

Eric Palmer

Planetary Science Institute

Pasquale Palumbo

Dept. Applied Sciences, Parthenope University of Naples

Jason Pearl

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Antti Penttilä

University of Helsinki

Davide Perna

INAF-OAR

Elisabeta Petrescu

ESA

Simone Pirrotta

Italian Space Agency

Jana Pittichova Chesley

JPL/Caltech

Catherine Plesko

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Giovanni Poggiali

INAF - Arcetri Observatory, University of Florence

David Polishook

Weizmann Institute of Science

Marcel Popescu

Astronomical Institute of the Romanian Academy

Laurent Pou

UCSC

Petr Pravec

Astronomical Institute of the Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic

Sabina Raducan

University of Bern

Emma Rainey

Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory

Nicolas Rambaux

IMCCE - Observatory of Paris

KT Ramesh

Johns Hopkins University

Cody Raskin

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Alysen Regiec

JHUAPL

Ryan Ridden

University of Canterbury

Thomas Rosch

Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory

Alessandro Rossi

IFAC-CNR

Nathan Roth

NASA Goddard Space Flight Center

Agata Rożek

University of Edinburgh

Shannon Russell

Two Sigma

William Ryan

New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology

Eileen Ryan

New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology/MRO

Paul Sánchez

University of Colorado

Toni Santana-Ros

Universidad de Alicante / Institut de Ciències del Cosmos (ICCUB), Universitat de Barcelona (IEEC-UB)

Gal Sarid

SETI Institute

Christoph Schaefer

University of Tuebingen

Daniel Scheeres

University of Colorado

Peter Scheirich

Astronomical Institute ASCR, Ondrejov, Czech Republic

Peter Schultz

Brown University

Stephen Schwartz

University of Arizona

Amanda Sickafoose

PSI/MIT

Emanuele Simioni

INAF-OAPD

Emanuele Simioni

INAF-OAPD

Simone Simonetti

Argotec

Matthew Smith

JPL

Colin Snodgrass

University of Edinburgh

Stefania Soldini

University of Liverpool

Damya Souami

LESIA, Observatoire de Paris

Jordan Steckloff

Planetary Science Institute

Timothy Stubbs

NASA Goddard Space Flight Center

Cecily Sunday

Institut Supérieur de l’Aéronautique et de l’Espace

Jessica Sunshine

University of Maryland

Gonzalo Tancredi

Depto. Astronomia, UdelaR, Uruguay

Paolo Tanga

Observatoire de la Côte d'Azur

Simon Tardivel

Centre National d'Etudes Spatiales (CNES)

Elisa Tasev

Royal Observatory of Belgium

Myriam Telus

University of California Santa Cruz

Joanna Thomas-Osip

Gemini Observatory

Timothy Titus

USGS Astrogeology Science Center

Paolo Tortora

University of Bologna

Josep M. Trigo-Rodríguez

Institute of Space Sciences (CSIC/IEEC)

Kleomenis Tsiganis

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

Cecilia Tubiana

IAPS/INAF, Rome, Italy

Flaviane Venditti

Arecibo Observatory

Dimitri Veras

University of Warwick

Jean-Baptiste Vincent

DLR Institute for Planetary Research

George Voyatzis

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Koji Wada

Chiba Institute of Technology

James Walker

Southwest Research Institute

Kevin Walsh

Southwest Research Institute

Hal Weaver

JHU Applied Physics Laboratory

Akbar Whizin

Southwest Research Institute

John Wimarsson

University of Bern

Monika Wolfmayr

University of Jyvaskyla, Finland

Kai Wuennemann

Museum fuer Naturkunde Berlin

Padma Yanamandra-Fisher

Space Science Institute

Yang Yu

Beihang University

Marco Zannoni

University of Bologna

Giovanni Zanotti

Politecnico di Milano

Yun Zhang

Université Côte d'Azur, Observatoire de la Côte d'Azur, CNRS, Lagrange Lab

Angelo Zinzi

Agenzia Spaziale Italiana

DART Partners

Sherry E. Alexander

DANA Allender

M. Amoroso

Jeremy J. Anderson

Chayse Aubuchon

Carolyn D Bacque-carson

Omar Baez

Matthew Barber

David Beaman

William W. Benson

I. Bertini

Amy Bowden

J.R. Brucato

Britney Burch

Notlim M. Burgos

A. Capannolo

Gregory G. Chandler

Lois M. Clutter

David C. Cornell

B. Cotugno

G. Cremonese

Jessica Rae Curry

Kyle B. Davidson

V. Della Corte

Jonathan Diegelman

Rob Dooley

E. Dotto

Mark Douglas

Mary T. Dowty

Leonard R. Duncil

Tim Dunn

Erik B. Durnberg

Fred Elliott

E. Fazzoletto

Brian Ferraiuolo

Makena Fetzer

Jack Fisher

Amber Fritch

I. Gai

Keith Goodfellow

Ben Grimm

Joshua R. Haber

Tom Hertel

Jamie Holbrook

Andy Hoskins

S. Ieva

John G. Ilgenfritz

G. Impresario

S. Ivanovski

Jason Jagdmann

Madhukar S. Jalota

Pete Jennings

Michael B. Johnson

Joel Johnson

Matthew H. Johnson

Lorie M. Keller

Chris Kerestes

Jonathan Kessluk

Skyler C. Kleinschmidt

Nathan D. Knopp

Seth Kovnat

M. Lavagna

Victor Lo

Danny Lu

A. Lucchetti

Julian Mamie

Viana M. Martinez Monzon

Linda L. Matthias

Kenneth J. Mayer

E. Mazzotta Epifani

Robert B. Mcentire

J. McNatt

Nicole Meckel

A. Meneghin

Mark A. Mertz

F. Miglioretti

Adam D. Milliken

Joan M. Misner

Shawn Mitryk

Dimitrios Mitsakos

D. Modenini

Jeff Monheiser

Daisy Mueller

Alex Nahigian

Mary-Louise Nime

Zachary Lamar O'Farrell

Christine A. Pacariem

M. Pajola

Anna Pal

P. Palumbo

Robert F. Paterson

S. Patruno

John M. Pavone

D. Perna

S. Pirrotta

David A. Piryk

G. Poggiali

James D. Poppino

Andrew Rader

Robert A. Rasmison

Alexander Reeves

Patrick M. Renna

G. Reverberi

A. Rossi

Jacob Raymond Roth

Jacob Raymond Roth

David F. Run

Michael C. Sanders

Scott Satterfield

Julianna Scheiman

Frank Schiffer

Julie A. Schneringer

Keith M. Schuh

Chris Sebastian

E. Simioni

S. Simonetti

Ryan Simpson

Jason G. Sloan

Rex A. Smith

Pu Soukchareun

Lori B Spangler

Shane Stebler

Jedediah M. Storey

Maxx Y. Taga

Kristopher W. Taylor

P. Tortora

ROBIN TVEITNES

Timothy G. Vanderploeg

Akash V. Vangani

Anna Vastola

Samuel G. Vaughn

Gabriel Vazquez

Hector O Viera

Billy E. Vinnedge

Carol A. Waddell

Jasper Wang

Robert S. Whited

Jarrod T. Whittaker

James S. Wood

Paul F. Wubbena

Marisa A. Wyssling-horn

Steven Xu

M. Zannoni

G. Zanotti

Zerr Zerr

Angelo Zinzi

Jade A. Zsiros

DART Team Members

Elisabeth Abel

Elena Adams

Norm Adams

Amy Alford

Nathan Allen III

Giancarlo Almodovar

Matthew Angert

Clint Apland

Justin Atchison

Dave Athman

Robert Aumiller

Neal Bachtell

Andrew Badger

Vincent Bailey

Carson Baisden

Rebecca Baldwin

Kevin Balon

Connor Bannon

Lance Barley

Dewey Barlow

Olivier Barnouin

Prince Basnyat

Chris Beatty

Luke Becker

Neda Behrooz

Dmitriy Bekker

Melanie Bell

Jason Ben Nathan

Debbie Berg

Michael Berkson

Samuel Bibelhauser

Paul Biermann

Judy Bitman

Luke Boggs

Paul Boie

Dave Bort

Linda Bowles

Jeffrey Boye

Justin Bradfield

Brittany Brainer

Danielle Brantley

Matt Bray

James Brennan

Marc Briere

Chris Britt

Conor Brogdon

Bruce Brooks

Rick Bruguera

Lynne Brunson

Mark Bryant

Brian Bubnash

Sarah Bucior

Michael Buckley

Larry Bulanda

Keith Bulkin

Ryan Bull

James Burgum

Steve Burke

Carl Burner

Alan Busbey

Jeff Bush

Stewart Bushman

Mike Butler

Linda Butler

Adam Byerly

Russ Cain

Theresa Callahan

Rick Campbell

Christian Campo

Edwin Canales

Donald Carey

David Carl

Stephanie Carlson

Susan Caroots

David Carrelli

Brad Carson

Dan Caughran

Cheryl Cawthon

Michael Cerabona

Nancy Chabot

Eric Chang

William Cheezum Jr.

Michelle Chen

Andy Cheng

Sheng Cheng

George Chiu

Steve Cho

John Cinotti Jr.

Debbie Clancy

PJ Clark

Carl Clayton

Troy Cline

Brenda Clyde

Anthony Coakley

Anthony Coburger

Laureicia Colbert

Emmanuel Coleman

Betsy Congdon

Shelly Conkey

Joe Cook

Scott Cooper

Stanley Cooper

Jasmine Cox

Matthew Cox

Tina Craig

Glenn Creamer

Alex Cruz

Dave Cunningham

Neil Dalal

Aaron Dalton

Terik Daly

Joe Dandino

John Daniels

Hugo Darlington

Michael Dauberman

Jennifer Davis

Chris Deboy

Hartwin Debye

Mallory DeCoster

Cheryl Deller

Wayne Dellinger

Chip Delmar

Justin Dennison

Mandi Dippold

Rob Dobyns

Michelle Donegan

Kyle Doubleday

Chris Drabenstadt

Carlisa Drew

Anthony Drewicz III

Richard Drexler

Alex Driskell

Amber Dubill

Gregory Duerr

Brent Duffy

Janelle Dunbar

Alexandra Dupont

Angela East

Daniel Eddowes

Sam Edwards

Bruce Edwards

Pete Eisenreich

Jacob Eisig

William Elgie IV

Lloyd Ellis

Derek Emmell

Peter Ericksen

Carolyn Ernst

Raymond Espiritu

Norm Evans

Bill Eyler

Alan Faber

Terrence Fields

Terry Finney

Jeremiah Finnigan

Jacob Firer

Jennifer Fischer

Kathy Flester

Zach Fletcher

Donna Flood

Shannon Flynn

Malcolm Ford

Kelly Fox

Marty Fraeman

Robert Francis

David Frankford

Kris Fretz

Derick Fuller

Laurel Funk

Dan Gallagher

Kurt Gantz

Megan Gardner

Mike Gardner

Kyle Garrett

Owen Gaulle

Stan Gaumer

Jennifer Gebhardt

Ankita George

Andrew Gerger

Kim Gerhardt

Donald Geyer

Jeffrey Gilbert

Matt Gile

George Gillem IV

Heather Golczynski

Dave Good

Anita Gorman

Frank Graham IV

Kenney Granger

Dawn Graninger

Jacob Greenberg

Dan Greenspan

Matthew Grey

Steve Gribben

Darron Griffin

Kim Griffin

Gabrielle Griffith

Mia Griffith

Justin Grove

Roger Guseman III

Julio Guzman

Justin Hahn

William Hall

Musad Haque

Patricia Harrington-Duff

Andrew Harris

Robert Harter

Mia Harvey

Ray Harvey

Chris Haskins

Jay Haslup

Steve Hedman

Sarah Hefter

Brian Heggestad

Caleb Heidel

Sarah Heiner

Charles Henry

Will Hess-Sparrow

Kenneth Hibbard

Greg Hicks

Patrick Hill

Mark Hill

Mike Hiteshew

Lee Hobson

Mark Hoff

Michael Hoffmann

Erik Hohlfeld

Matthew Honeyman

Becca Howard

Alexie Hoyle

Syau-Yun Hsieh

Philip Huang

Renee Huber

Jack Hunt

Wendy Hunt

James Hutcheson

Sesan Iwarere

Steve Jenkins

Mark Jensenius

Daniel Jeong

Charan Johal

Jagraj Johal

Jeremy John

Andrew Johnson

Reuben Johnston

Walter Johnston Jr.

Matt Jones

David Jones

Ramesh Joshi

Faith Kahler

Dana Kaminski

Kyu Kang Hong

Nick Kantack

Brian Kantsiper

Karu Karunakaran

Calvin Kee

Allen Keeney

Justin Kelman

Samuel Kerem

Kathy Kha

Seth Kijewski

Jackie Kilheffer

Jinho Kim

Cindy Kim

Christopher Kim

Alan Kitzmiller

Nicholas Knowlton

Bryan Koch

Danny Koenig

Nicole Krepps

Matt Krok

Timothy Krueger

Chris Krupiarz

Kate Kufahl

Faith Kujawa

Jonathan Labin

Paul Lafferty

Adam Lafin

Brenda Lafon

Robert Lange

Tyler Langley

Ken Larsen

Tricia Latham

Pujitha Lava

Mark LeBlanc

Brennan Lee

David Lee

Yun Lee

John Lehtonen

Daniel Lein

Andy Lennon

Deborah Leopold

Tommy Leopold

Stephanie Lepchenske

Derek Lewis

Raymond Liang

Sharon Ling

David Linko

John Liu

Shaughn London

Eric Luedeman

Steven Lundfelt

Bryan Maas

Alyssa Magaha

David Malick

Michael Malinowski

Kelly Maltez

Emil Manuel

Annie Marcotte

Mike Marley

Sean Martin

Michael Mason

Mischelle Matos

Jacqueline Mattern

Bob Matteson

Augie Mattheiss

Elizabeth Matthew

Robert Mauler-Hayes

Erin May

Irina McCormick

Jared McGinness

Doug McKay

Fabi McKay

Brandon McMaster

Maria McQuaide

Nishant Mehta

Richard Meitzler

Eric Melin

Joanna Mellert

Jacqueline Messenger

Alan Mick

Wesley Millard

Tim Miller

Scott Miller

Mary Miller

Grant Miller

Bobby Miller

Sharon Mills-Young

Christine Miranda

Annette Mirantes

Avinash Misra

Ed Mitchell

Walt Mitnick

James Mize

Adam Mizes

Chris Monaco

Chris Monaghan

Jim Mooney

Julian Moore

Juan Morales

Matt Morris

Michael Morrison

Erica Morton

Nelofar Mosavi

John Murdock III

Timothy Murnin

Ian Murphy

Darrin Myers

David Myers

Hari Nair

Marc Nance

David Napolillo

Julie Napp

Hadi Navid

Tyler Nelson

Jonny Neville

Nick Newhouse

Hien Nguyen

John Nichols

Richard Nichols

Romina Nikoukar

Kyle Norman

Nick Nowicki

Jenna Nuth

Chris O'Hare

Mike O'Neill

Dan O'Shaughnessy

Emily Ochs

Megan Olivola

Campbell Ong

Tochi Oparah

Geff Ottman

Martin Ozimek

Gary Palm

Anthony Parker

Jigar Patel

James Peachey

Preston Peranich

Steven Pereira

Amy Pergosky

Darrius Pergosky

Isaac Perreault

Jacklyn Perry

Randy Persaud

Ryan Peterson

Rick Pfisterer

Chi Pham

Donna Pierce

Dave Plank

Jonathan Polanco

Mark Ponton

Heather Powers

Jon Prietz

Joe Pulkowski

Ryan Quinn

Tyler Radomsky

Emma Rainey

Avrami Rakovsky

Joshua Ramirez Rodriguez

Doug Ramsay

Michael Reck

Alysen Regiec

Jeremy Rehm

Scott Reinhardt

Matthew Reinhart

Ryan Reis

Ed Reynolds

Sam Reynolds

Josh Richman

Edna Rivera Sepulveda

Andy Rivkin

Katrina Roarty

Melinda Roch

Elliot Rodberg

Lev Rodovskiy

Antonio Rodriguez

Catherine Rodriguez

Daniel Rodriguez

Luis Rodriguez

Matthew Rodriguez

Gabe Rogers

Vanessa Rojas

Tom Rosch

Chris Rose

Lew Roufberg

Srabanti Roy

Rosemary Rubin

Juan Ruiz

Kyle Ryan

Matt Sak

Jake Sandler

Kevin Sanford

Andy Santo

John Santori

Cece Santos

Carolyn Sawyer

Anthony Scarpati

John Schellhase

Scott Schlemmer

Randy Schlotterbeck

Ron Schulze

Jean Schutt

Sarah Scott

Lisa Segal

Helmut Seifert

Yanan Sha

Amit Shah

Uday Shankar

Jackson Shannon

Matthew Shannon

Brett Shapiro

Grant Shaw

Joe Sheehi

Catherine Shelton

Rachel Sholder

Rina Shrestha

Wen-Jong Shyong

Deane Sibol

Dave Sizemore

Kenneth Skinner

Steve Smith

Ryan Smith

Rosanna Smith

Ronald Smith

Ray Smith

Evan Smith

Andrew Smith

Joe Sopcisak

Marcia Spence Burton

Ron Stanford

Cheryl Starkey

Josh Steele

David Stephens

Kameron Stevenson

Angela Stickle

Robert Stilwell

John Stinchcomb

Kai Stone

Dave Storey

Rhonda Strianese

Tony Stump

Emil Superfin

Justyna Surowiec

Steven Szczesniak

Dina Tady

Fernando Talavera

Elizabeth Tanaka

Miguel Tandazo Ronquillo

Cara Tedesco

Steve Thibault

Susanne Thomas

Justin Thomas

Connor Thompson

Derik Thompson

Sue Thor

Hala Tomey

Emory Toomey

Brenda Torres Agosto

Jessica Tozer

Quan Tran Minh

Brooke Tropf

Hunter Turco

Lisa Turner

Dawn Turney

Norm Tuttle

Nigel Tzeng

Carol Van Dyke

Lee Varanyak

Steve Vernon

Rachel Verrill

Cristina Vigil Lopez

Kimberly Vodusek

Kirk Volland

Dany Waller

Eric Wallis

Curt Walsh

Joe Walters

Kenneth Watson Jr.

Earl Watts

Andrew Webb

Jarrett Wehle

David Weir

Steven Wenrich

Jay White

Parker White

Rick White

Sally Whitley

Ed Whitman

Jordan Wiker

Rebecca Wild

James Wiley

Curtis Wilkerson Jr.

Jacob Wilkes

Jeff Will

Ryan Williams

Daniel Wilson

Sarah Withee

Katy Wolff

Matthew Woodard

Kristin Wortman

Lisa Wu

Wendy Wyatt

Mike Yakovlev

Yang Yoon

Dan Young

Joe Yurek

Darryl Zawada

Steven Zhan

Daisy Zhang

Hong Zhou

Walter Zimbeck

Tmitri Zukowski

Upcoming Investigation Team Meetings

  • 19 May, 2022, 12-2 pm ET, virtual online meeting
  • 26–28 July, 2022: APL, Laurel, MD, USA
  • 8–10 November, 2022: APL, Laurel, MD, USA
  • 6–10 February, 2023: virtual online meeting
  • 16–18 May, 2023: APL, Laurel, MD, USA